Club Penguin Cheats with Saraapril in Club Penguin

Club Penguin Blog - Cheats, Secrets, News and Original Stories :)

Tuesday, February 11, 2014

Club Penguin Board Game - It Starts with YOU!

I LOVE Board Games and I often play them TOGETHER with my Family and Friends :) Here is the Disney Club Penguin Safety Board Game - It Starts with YOU!

Tips for Parents :)

This game is designed as a conversation starter to learn more about how to be safe online, and the safety features available on Club Penguin. The internet is an amazing resource when used wisely. Empowering your children with information can help them make the most of being online and surf safely.

General top tips for safe internet use to share with your child wherever they go online
• Never give out personal information online. Your real name, age, email address, where you live, phone number or school (your child is not able to share personal information on Club Penguin).
• Never share your password with anyone, except your parents. Someone else might use your password and pretend to be you.
• If someone does or says anything online to make you feel uncomfortable, tell your parent or guardian right away.

Cut out and keep:

Your Child’s Penguin Name and Password
Record your child’s penguin name here – once they’ve logged in a few times they’ll remember it but they’re probably going to turn to you if they forget! Remind your child not to share their password with others, even their friends – but it’s a good idea for you to record it somewhere safe for them.
__________________’s penguin name is_________________
The Club Penguin password is: ______________________

How to Play :)

You will need:
• a die
• the penguin counters, cut out
• the quiz cards, cut out and kept in two separate piles for Safety and Trivia

• Place the penguin counters on the launch pad. Both players roll the die. The player with the biggest number starts first.
• Roll the die to determine by how many spaces you move forward.
• When you land on a space with either a “S” or “CP” symbol on, your opponent must ask you a question from the relevant pack: “S for Online Safety questions for Club Penguin Trivia If you land on a space which has both symbols “CP, you get to decide whether you answer a Safety or Trivia question.
• If you answer the question correctly, you can roll the die and move forward on your next turn. You must then answer the question on the space where you have landed.
• If you answer the question incorrectly, you must stay where you are and wait for your next turn to answer another question from the same category.
• If you land on a space with the Fuel Can , you get to fly 3 spaces forward.
• If you land on a space with an anvil , you fall back 3 spaces.
• The first player to reach the FINISH space wins!

Safety Questions :)

Cut out these cards to play the game!

When you are online, you should always:
a) Treat people how you want to be treated
b) Treat them how you like; they are not real people
c) Treat them how they treat you
Answer: A

When you are chatting online, you should always:
a) Say what you like and not care about how you speak to others
b) Avoid offensive language
c) Talk as if you are older than you are
Answer: B

True or False? It’s fine to tell people online your email address and where you go to school.
False – You should keep all personal information private. This includes your email address, school name, home address, telephone number and password.

When creating a password online, you should always:
a) Just use your first name – no one will ever guess it!
b) Pick a password that isn’t too obvious
c) Use your account username – at least then you won’t forget it!
Answer: B

What should you do if someone makes you feel upset online?
a) Tell your parents
b) Pretend it never happened
c) Tell them to go away and leave you alone!
Answer: A

What does the Ignore Button do on Club Penguin?
a) Prevent the player from chatting to other players
b) Send a report to a moderator
c) Remove the player from your screen
Answer: C

ATTENTION: How to Ignore and Remove Penguins BUGS!

It’s always a good idea to tell your parents what you are doing online so that:
a) They can ruin your fun!
b) They get more practice at being on the internet
c) They can check that the site is safe
Answer: C

If someone makes you feel upset when you are on Club Penguin, you can:
a) Report the player to a moderator, and add them to your Ignore List
b) Delete their penguin from the game
c) Ban them!
Answer: A

Which of the following symbols would you click to report a player on Club Penguin?
Answer: C

True or False? The moderators on Club Penguin can be of any age and some work from home.
True
False
Answer: False – the moderators on Club Penguin are all professionally trained adults, who work out of one of the Club Penguin offices.

The Club Penguin “It Starts With You” rules are:
a) Be Cool Online
– Respect Others
Be Safe Online
– Protect Personal Info
Be Heard Online
– Speak Up
b) Be Cool Online
– Wear the Right Clothes
Be Safe Online
– Protect Personal Info
Be Heard Online
– Say Whatever You Like
Answer: A

If you were signing up to a website, which of these is a good username? (There may be more than one correct answer.)
a) Iheartcats
b) LucyJones77
c) 7Sydneystreet
d) Epicgamer10
Answer: A and D

Trivia Questions :)

Cut out these cards to play the game!

Scholastic and Club Penguin Anti-Bullying Campaign :)

Online Safety - It starts with You!

Club Penguin Safety Quiz :)

Safer Internet Day 2014 - Take the Pledge, Play the Game :)

Safer Internet Day 2014 - Take the Pledge, Play the Game :)

This is a message by Daffodaily5:

Hiya! It's been a great Safer Internet Day so far! We had an epic online party earlier to celebrate this important day! It was brill to see so many of you willing to raise awareness about using the internet safely and with respect. Which reminded me of our Online Safety Pledge! The pledge is a great way for you to make a promise that you'll work with Club Penguin to help make the internet an amazing place for everyone! You can download the pledge by clicking here! Just print it out, fill in the blanks and share it with your parents and your pals! But don't forget, It Starts With You!

Also, the team has put together a mega printable board game for you to play with your friends and parents, to learn more about online safety whilst having loads-a fun! That's what we're all about, after all! Currrently this is only available to players in the UK, but hopefully we'll roll it out to the rest of you soon. You can download the game here!

Plus you can still take the safety quiz by clicking the clipboard icon at the top right of the screen when you're logged into CP. As I write this, 537667 people have passed it! WOWZERS! Don't forget, everyone that passes the quiz gets the awesome safety hoodie item! :) Byeee! -Club Penguin Team

…Thanks for the info :) I will download the It Starts with You board game right now :)

Scholastic and Club Penguin Anti-Bullying Campaign :)

Online Safety - It starts with You!

Club Penguin Safety Quiz :)

Club Penguin Board Game - It Starts with YOU!

Party invitation: Daffo's Mega UK Safer Internet Day Party!

This is a message by Daffodaily5:

Hiya! Happy Safer Internet Day! In special honour of this wonderful day I think we should hold one of our biggest parties yet! What d’ya say, eh? You say, “Yeah Daffo that sounds brill! Where and when shall we meet you?!”
Meet me:
On Server: Blizzard
When: TODAY at 4pm (UK time)

Don’t forget to take the Safer Internet Day quiz to get your epic Safety Hoodie item! Just look out for this icon when you're waddling around, then answer all the questions with your online safety skills! Byeee and see you soon!

…Thanks for the Party invite Daffo :) Waddle On!

Online Safety – It Starts With You :)

Party invitation: Hearts for Chattabox!

This is a message by Chattabox:

G'Day Penguins, The Caveguin Dance Party was pumpin' last week – thanks to everyone who came. There were some pretty awesome caveguin outfits out there. Did you know…. It's Valentines day this Friday! I hope you are all feeling the love and have picked out your special someone. If not, there's always me :) This week let's have a special Valentine's celebration, I'm calling it the "Hearts for Chattabox" party! Come along dressed in red and pink and bring along flowers, sweets, chocolates, teddy bears and any other wonderful treats you would love from your Valentine. Who knows, maybe you'll meet your lovely Valentine at the party. It's also a good opportunity to send out a few special postcards to your friends, to show them how special they are. Lets meet at The Cove on the Down Under server at 4pm (East Australian Standard Time) on Thursday 13th February, which will be 6pm for all of you in New Zealand. Don't forget, this is 9pm Penguin Standard Time on Wednesday 12th February for everyone over in the US and Canada. Waddle On!

(Picture BUG!) UPDATE: The Picture is now added :)

…Thanks for the Party invite Chatta :) I’m not allowed to date yet but I’m HAPPY to give Friendship Valentine Gifts :)

Club Penguin Fun Stuff :)

Subscribe by email for FREE and get all updates from this Blog...
Click here and enter your email address on the right hand side